Privacy

Privacy & Cookies Policy for an informed web site navigation

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important for Binary System

To best protect you we provide with these notes in which you will find information on the information type collected online and on the various possibilities you have to intervene in the collection and use of this information on our website.

Binary System is aware of the trust that its customers or its website visitors place in it and its responsibilities to protect their privacy and their data. As part of this responsibility, we communicate in a transparent way to the subjects who surf on our site what information we collect when they come in contact with us, the reason why we collect them and the way we use them to improve their experience.

Binary System respects the privacy of its users and is committed to protecting the personal data that they give to Binary System. In general, the user can browse the Binary System website without providing any personal information. The collection and processing of personal data takes place when necessary in relation to the execution of services requested by the user, or when the user himself decides to communicate his personal data by filling in the form of the site; in these circumstances, this privacy policy explains the methods and characters for collecting and processing the user's personal data. Binary System processes personal data provided by users in accordance with current legislation.

For any further information, we invite you to read the Privacy Policy available HERE

 

Cookies

By using our website you declare to accept and agree to the cookies’ use in accordance with the cookies use's terms expressed in this document.

What are cookie?

Cookies are text files that contain packets of information that are stored on your computer or on your mobile device each time you visit a site online through a browser.
At each subsequent visit the browser sends these cookies to the website that originated them or to another site.
Cookies allow sites to remember certain information to allow you to surf online, simply and fast.
There are two main types of cookies: session cookies and persistent cookies.
Session cookies are deleted from your computer automatically when you close your browser, whereas persistent cookies remain stored on your computer unless you delete them or reach their expiration date.

Technical cookie

Cookies of this type are necessary for the proper functioning of some site areas.
Cookies in this category include both persistent cookies and session cookies.
Without these cookies, the site or portions of it may not work properly.
Therefore, they are always used, regardless of the user preferences.
Cookies in this category are always sent from our domain.

Analytical cookies

Cookies of this type are used to collect information on the site using.
The Holder uses this information for statistical analysis, in order to improve the site and simplify its use, as well as for monitoring correct working.
This type of cookie collects anonymous information about users’ activity on the site and the way in which they arrived at the site and the pages visited.
Cookies in this category are sent from the site or from third-party domains.

Third-party survey cookies

Cookies of this type are used to collect information on the Website use by visitors, keywords used to reach your site, Websites visited and the origins of the traffic from which the visitors for marketing campaigns.
The holder may use the information to compile reports and improve the site.
The cookies collect information anonymously.
This type of cookies is sent from the site or from third-party domains.

Cookies for the integration of third-party functionality

Cookies of this type are used to integrate third-party functionality in the site (for example, forms for comments or of social networks icons that allow visitors to share the site content).
Cookies in this category can be sent from the domains of the partner sites  or by those who offer the features on the site.
The Holder is not required to get user consent for technical cookies, as these are strictly necessary for the service provision.
For other types of cookie, consent may be expressed by the user, in accordance with local regulations, by specific configurations of the browser and computer programs or devices that are easy and clear to use for the user.
The Holder reminds the user the possibility to change its cookie preferences at any time.
It is also possible to disable cookies at any time from the browser, but this may prevent the user to use certain parts of the site.

Third Party Web Sites

The site contains links to other Web sites that have their own privacy policy.
These privacy policies may be different from the one adopted by the Holder, who therefore is not liable for third-party sites.
In compliance with the art. 122 seconds paragraph of Legislative Decree no 196/2003, the consent to the use of such cookies is expressed by the person concerned by individual setting who has freely choose for the site surfing browser, without prejudice the user faculty to communicate at all times to the data controller its willingless regarding data managed through cookies that the browser itself has agreed.

Would you like to know more?


Contact us